Each year the young ladies that lead Georgia Rainbow leave a legacy that creates the history of our organization. Their inspiring messages and hard work deserve to be remembered.

If you have information to help preserve our memories Contact Us.

Past Grand Worthy Advisors of Georgia

YearNameAssembly 
1938Billie LaMotteSavannah #1
1939-40Jeannie Lee ShufordAtlanta #5
1941Geraldine KeefeWaycross
1942Melba HaleMartha #7
1943Sybil KeenerLindale #14
1944Polly AikenEast Atlanta #8
1945Mary ChambersLebanon #9
1946Thelma JohnsonHapeville #11
1947Margaret JacksonNorth Atlanta #10
1948Mary Ann TedderColumbus #15
1949Betty Sue WrightKirkwood
1950Betty Ann SneedEast Point #17
1951Doretha HollandGeorgia #19
1952Betty SappSavannah #1
1953Shirley GarvinGrant Park #4
1954Louise AlmandEast Atlanta #8
1955Dianne BlankenshipAtlanta #5
1956Edna Mae GodwinRosemary #23
1957Olivia WrightToccoa
1958Peggy SteppGainesville #24
1959Jackie HarmonLebanon #9
1960Joyce HensleyEast Atlanta #8
1961Marcia FarrMarietta #16
1962Sherry BarlowColumbus #15
1963Libby HoldenSmyrna #45
1964Karen PadgettSavannah #1
1965Sandra HesterleeBelvedere
1966Ann IrwinAtlanta #5
1966Ann IrwinAtlanta #51965-1966 Grand Assembly
1967Gail FuseDorothy Walton #331966-1967 Grand Assembly
1968Joanna GarrisonAlbany #28
1969Patsy QuallsHapeville #11
1970Jacque MorstadWarner Robins #6
1971Delores HarleyThunderbolt #67
1972Rene JohnsonTucker #37
1973Cathy LivelyRoswell #30
1974Rhonda ReeseEast Point #17
1975Regina LogginsGainesville #24
1976Kathy SwaffordTompkins #44
1977Nancy BrannonMacon #68
1978Marci SmithAmericus #75
1979Betty WilliamsAlice Warren #38
1980Tammy BeaversFaith #12
1981Christi HughesPanthersville #56
1982Renee HesterMarietta #16
1983Nancy FincherJonesboro #77
1984Alissa FullerAlbany #28
1985Lisa MurdockDorothy Walton #33
1986Tina KuharikSavannah #11985-1986 Grand Assembly
1987Aleasie SwanAustell #63
1988Melissa RickettsSmyrna #45
1989Gena AndersonCherokee #801988-1989 Grand Assembly
1990Stacey BowersoxAlbany #281989-1990 Grand Assembly
1991Charlene GeorgeTompkins #441990-1991 Grand Assembly
1992Anessia UnderwoodPantersville #561991-1992 Grand Assembly
1993Erin SchwartzBrunswick #55
1994Allyson FleckColumbus #151993-1994 Grand Assembly
1995Delilah FreemanAdams #571994-1995 Grand Assembly
1996Samantha SimsDawn Hughes #6
1997Jennifer EckenrothHarlem #33
1998Stephanie WhiteHope #4
1999Brandi BlountJonesboro #77
2000Tiffany CoxAdams #57
2001Maria AllenHiram #842000-2001 Grand Assembly
2002Kathleen HamrickHope #42001-2002 Grand Assembly
2003Amy LaPlanteDawn Hughes #62002-2003 Grand Assembly
2004Laura KlenkeSavannah #12003-2004 Grand Assembly
2005Kelly EiflerCharity #372004-2005 Grand Assembly
2006Khrystle RaderJonesboro #772005-2006 Grand Assembly
2007Tiffany ThompsonFaith #122006-2007 Grand Assembly
2008Christiane CochranFriendship #162007-2008 Grand Assembly
2009Christa AgeeCherokee #802008-2009 Grand Assembly
2010Katy PitchfordBattle Hill #572009-2010 Grand Assembly
2011Hannah BlackstoneHiram #842010-2011 Grand Assembly
2012Alex HattRichmond #382011-2012 Grand Assembly
2013Jordan NettlesJonesboro #772012-2013 Grand Assembly
2014Morgan WilliamsFriendship #162013-2014 Grand Assembly
2015Brooke KelleyCherokee #802014-2015 Grand Assembly
2016Erin MooreColumbus #152015-2016 Grand Assembly
2017Lacey RooksHiram #842016-2017 Grand Assembly
2018Carissa WrightJonesboro #772017-2018 Grand Assembly
2019Madison RickettsHope #42018-2019 Grand Assembly
2020Elise HegemanCherokee #802019-2020 Grand Assembly

 

 

Title

Click here to add your own text

Title

Title

Click here to add your own text

Title

Title

Click here to add your own text

Title